ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403344

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CAMP NAVAJO

Primary Source:

GU

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HERTZ, LAUREN
ATTN: ENV. OFFICE, BLDG. 15
1 HUGHES AVENUE
BELLEMONT, AZ 86015
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-773-3210
OW - Owner GRUNEWALD, PEGGY
5636 E. McDowell Rd.
Bldg. M5330
PHOENIX, AZ 85008
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-267-2741
Business 480-582-8861
OW - Owner AZ DEPT OF EMERGENCY & MILITARY AFFAIRS
ATT PATRICK SHINABERY
5636 E MCDOWELL RD, BLDG M5330
PHOENIX, AZ 85008
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-629-4770


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-3395374SI - SPRING 2 IN A P
IN-3395375SI - SPRING 3 IN A P
IN-3395373SI - SPRING 1 IN A P
WL-55-584719 - NEW WELL WL A P
XWL-55-805692 - NADA DEEP WELL WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403344 CAMP NAVAJO 350


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  350 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 33 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP NAVAJO-ARMY NATIONAL
CAMP NAVAJO DEPOT - AZ DEPT EMR MIL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 800000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 300000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01