Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403337

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

OAK CREEK PROPERTIES

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-31-2010



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DELANAY, DAN
3500 N HIGHWAY 89A
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Phone Type Number
Business 928-282-3379


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-36-459690 - SPRING 1 SP I P
XWL-55-649303 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403337 OAK CREEK PROPERTIES 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RAINBOW MOBILE HOME PARK
RAINBOW MHP
RAINBOW TP
LIVING SPRINGS CAMP
LIVING SPRINGS MHP
LIVING SPRINGS
LIVING SPRINGS CA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 86400 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1440000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009