ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403315

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

ANASAZI INN AT GRAY MOUNTAIN

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact THRIFTWAY MARKETING CORP
STE 100
501 AIRPORT DR
FARMINGTON, NM 87401
Phone Type Number
Business 505-679-2214
Business 505-325-3599
Business 505-326-5571
OW - Owner THRIFTWAY MARKETING CORP
STE 100
501 AIRPORT DR
FARMINGTON, NM 87401
Phone Type Number
Business 505-679-2214
Business 505-325-3599
Business 505-326-5571


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600260 - EAST SIDE WELL WL A P
XWL-55-608334 WL I P
XWL-55-608333 WL I P
XWL-55-600261 - WEST SIDE WELL WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403315 ANASAZI INN AT GRAY MOUNTAIN 450


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ANASAZI INN AT GRAY MT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 74880 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09