ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403309

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

ORCHARD CANYON LODGE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ORCHARD CANYON AT OAK CREEK
PO Box 152
Attn: Chris
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-282-3343
OW - Owner VERANDAS APARTMENTS, LLC.
Attn: Ken McElroy
15170 N. Hayden Rd.
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85260
Phone Type Number
Business 480-998-5400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-506070 - BANJO BILL SPG WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403309 ORCHARD CANYON LODGE 60


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   60 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 22 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GARLANDS OAK CREEK LODGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1250 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 7200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01