ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403307

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

THE BUTTERFLY GARDEN INN

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2012-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GARRISON, FRANK
9440 N HWY 89A
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-255-8244
OW - Owner THE BUTTERFLY GARDEN INN LLC
ATTN FRANK GARRISON
9440 N HWY 89A
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Phone Type Number
Business 928-255-8244


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-915016 WL A P
WL-55-601868 WL A O
XWL-S033070 - HOELS SPRING SP I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403307 THE BUTTERFLY GARDEN INN 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 25 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DON HOELS CABINS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 75000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 75000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09