Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403306

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

ADOT PAGE MAINTENANCE YARD

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-31-2012



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AZ DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION
1655 W JACKSON ST MS125F
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-712-8198
Business 602-712-8263


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-637389 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403306 ADOT PAGE MAINTENANCE YARD 13


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  13 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOT PAGE YARD & M/C


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 21000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 79000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009