ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403300

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

UTILITY SOURCE LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MCCLEVE, LONNIE
20525 E CHANDLER HEIGHTS RD
QUEEN CREEK, AZ 85142
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-892-8756
OW - Owner LONNIE C. MCCLEVE & SHERRIE BULECHEK
20523 E. VIA DE PALMAS
QUEEN CREEK, AZ 85142
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-892-8756


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-203241 - D3 WL A P
WL-55-206887 - D4 WL A P
XWL-55-593267 - D1 WL I P
XWL-55-503545 - S2 WL I P
XWL-55-559096 - S3 WL I P
XWL-55-515324 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-606639 WL I P
XWL-55-598834 - D2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403300 UTILITY SOURCE LLC 1200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-07-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 438 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FLAGSTAFF MEADOWS
BELLEMONT TRUCK CENTER
FLAGSTAFF MEADOWS (UTILITY SOURCE LLC)


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09