Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403299

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

SAGE VALLEY MHP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-27-2018



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MCGUIRE, PERNELL
1651 E. Kramer St.
MESA, AZ 85203
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-856-0780


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL 55-916846 WL A P
XCC003 - 03051 CC I P
XCC001 - 03026 CC I P
XCC002 - 03394 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403394 BELLEMONT WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water
AZ0403051 GRAND CANYON INN null null Unfinished Water
AZ0403026 WILLIAMS CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403299 SAGE VALLEY MHP 55


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
05-18-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   25 
05-18-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 28 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SAGE VALLEY M H PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009