ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403081

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LIVING SPRINGS MHP - RAINBOW TROUT FARM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1991-10-23



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GOKEY, LYDIA
3500 N. STATE ROUTE 89A
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-282-3379
OW - Owner NORTHERN BROADCAST OAK CREEK
3500 N. STATE ROUTE 89A
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-282-3379


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-649303 WL A P
XWL-36-459690 - SPRING 1 SP I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403081 LIVING SPRINGS MHP - RAINBOW TROUT FARM 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 71 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
O WHOLESALER (SELLS WATER)


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RAINBOW TROUT FARM HAULED WATER
RAINBOW TROUT FARM
OAK CREEK PROPERTIES INC - RAINBOW TROUT
OAK CREEK PROPERTIES INC
RAINBOW SPRINGS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 600 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01