ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403080

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PARKS SLIDE ROCK

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1998-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
1110 WASHINGTON ST, STE 100
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940
Business 602-542-4174
OW - Owner AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
1110 WASHINGTON ST, STE 100
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940
Business 602-542-4174


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-S030800SI - OAK CREEK IN A P
XCC001 - 03008 CC I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403008 FLAGSTAFF CITY OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403080 AZ STATE PARKS SLIDE ROCK 1500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-09-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   1500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS-SLIDE ROCK
AZ STATE PKS SLIDE ROCK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09