ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403079

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

YOUNG LIFE LOST CANYON CAMPGROUND

Primary Source:

SWP

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2003-07-20



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JENSEN, JIM
1450 PERKINSVILLE RD
WILLIAMS, AZ 86046
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-635-2900
OW - Owner YOUNG LIFE MINISTRIES
PO BOX 520
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80901
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 877-438-9572


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 03026 CC A P
WL-55-640873 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403026 WILLIAMS CITY OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403079 YOUNG LIFE LOST CANYON CAMPGROUND 600


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2004-05-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   600 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 10 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
YOUNG LIFE LOST CANYON RA
YOUNG LIFE LOST CANYON REST AREA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 200000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09