ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403064

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CLEAR CREEK PINES UNIT 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1984-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HAGGARD, JENNIFER
11507 W. CYPRUS DR.
AVONDALE, AZ 85392
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-723-6577
OW - Owner CLEAR CREEK PINES UNIT 2
7502 N 9TH PL
PHOENIX, AZ 85020
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-402-8287


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-507435 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403064 CLEAR CREEK PINES UNIT 2 60


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   45 
2013-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   15 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 45 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CLEAR CR PINES UNIT 2


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09