ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403040

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

V C BAR AND GRILL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WOLFE, CATHY
HC 67 Box 1
MARBLE CANYON, AZ 86036
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-856-0207
OW - Owner V C BAR AND GRILL
Mile Post 541.5 N. Highway 89A
MARBLE CANYON, AZ 86036
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-856-0012


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806264 - TWIN SPRINGS SP A P
XWL-S030400 - TWIN SPRINGS SP I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403040 V C BAR AND GRILL 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1989-05-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 12 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TAMARISK ENTERPRISES INC
TAMARISK ENTERPRISES, INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09