Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403035

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

ADOT CHRISTENSEN REST AREA

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

02-14-2002



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-628120 - WELL NO. 1 WL I O


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403035 ADOT CHRISTENSEN REST AREA 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOT CHRISTENSEN R/A


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 84800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 118000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009