Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0413272

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CUPERTINO POWER LEARNING CENTER

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

03-15-2007



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CUPERTINO POWER LEARNING CENTER
ATT JOSEPH SETTANI
2715 E STATE ROUTE 89A
COTTONWOOD, AZ 86326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-212-1262


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-643046 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413272 CUPERTINO POWER LEARNING CENTER 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-10-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ST JOSEPHS MONTESSORI SCHOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009