ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402122

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EMPIRITA WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-03-06



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VERMILYEA, JAMES L
STE 100
2850 E SKYLINE
TUCSON, AZ 85718
Phone Type Number
Business 520-490-1218
OW - Owner EMPIRITA WATER CO LLC
STE 100
2850 E SKYLINE DR
TUCSON, AZ 85718
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]om
Phone Type Number
Business 520-490-1218


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-579078 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-580933 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-905700 WL P P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402122 EMPIRITA WATER COMPANY 120


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   120 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 70 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
EMPIRITA WATER COMPANY, LLC
EMPIRITA WATER CO
EMPIRITA WATER SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09