Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403030

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

ADOT METEOR CRATER REST AREA

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

08-01-2010



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LUTHER, TONY
MS125F
1655 W JACKSON
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-712-8263
Mobile 480-235-8529


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-637393 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403030 ADOT METEOR CRATER REST AREA 1500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2007  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   1500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOT METEOR CRATER RA
ADOT METEOR CRATER R/A


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 15920 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 63000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009