ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407535

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

NORTHWEST REGIONAL DEER VALLEY LANDFILL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-05-10



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WASTE MGMT AZ LANDFILLS INC
ATT NICOLE BiSACCHI
19401 W DEER VALLEY RD
SURPISE, AZ 85372-1086
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-763-4385
OW - Owner WASTE MGMT AZ LANDFILLS INC
ATT NICOLE BiSACCHI
19401 W DEER VALLEY RD
SURPISE, AZ 85372-1086
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-763-4385


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-215461 - 2 EAST WL A P
WL-55-519832 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407535 NORTHWEST REGIONAL DEER VALLEY LANDFILL 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  40 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NW REGIONAL & DEER VALLEY LANDFILL
NW REGIONAL DEER VALLEY LANDFILL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-13