ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413267

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BENT RIVER APT ENCHANTMENT RESORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-01-05



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LOVRIC, DRAGAN
525 BOYNTON CANYON RD
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-204-6079
OW - Owner NEW ENCHANTMENT LLC
525 BOYNTON CANYON RD
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-282-2900


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-512218 WL A P
WL-55-561221 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413267 BENT RIVER APT ENCHANTMENT RESORT 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 24 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BENT RIVER APARTMENTS/ENCHANTMENT RESORT
BENT RIVER APARTMENTS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01