Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410425

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

SANDARIO WELL 3

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

08-31-2009



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MONSON, GERALD
7305 N PEAR TREE RD
TUCSON, AZ 85743


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-333333 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410425 SANDARIO WELL 3 24


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
09-01-2009  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   24 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SANDARIO WELL#3
SANDARIO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009