ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403027

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PINE FLATS HOA

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VALERUZ, MARIO
551 S. BANJO BILL DR.
SEDONA, AZ 86336
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-451-1830
OW - Owner PINE FLATS PROPERTY OWNERS
ATTN: Clark Root
15931 W. Falcon Ridge Dr
SUN CITY WEST, AZ 85375


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 03574 CC A P
SP035741 - STERLING SPRING SP A P
WL-55-609711 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0403574 USFS CONF PINEFLATS CAMP null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403027 PINE FLATS HOA 85


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   85 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 61 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PINE FLATS HOMEOWNERS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09