ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402120

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SULGER WATER COMPANY 2

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2006-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HENDERSON, MATTHEW
4055 CAMPUS DR
SIERRA VISTA, AZ 85635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-266-1169
OW - Owner LIBERTY UTILITIES
4055 CAMPUS DR
SIERRA VISTA, AZ 85635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-266-2119


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-809117 - #1 - SHEILA WL A P
WL-55-809118 - #2 - WILDCAT WL A E
XWL-55-510750 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-510752 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402120 SULGER WATER COMPANY 2 67


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 
2021-05-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   65 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 26 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
HEART CAB CO INC./DBA SULGER WC #2
SULGER WC 2
HEART CAB CO INC - SULGER WC 2


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2018-01-23
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-04-24
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-06-06