ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403026

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WILLIAMS CITY OF

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMS CITY OF
ATTN JOHN MOORE
113 SOUTH FIRST ST
WILLIAMS, AZ 86046
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-635-4451
OW - Owner WILLIAMS CITY OF
ATTN JOHN MOORE
113 SOUTH FIRST ST
WILLIAMS, AZ 86046
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-635-4451


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-584106 RODEO WL A S
IN-U030264SI - DOGTOWN LAKE IN A P
IN-U030261SI - CATARACT LAKE IN A P
IN-U030263SI - SANTA FE DAM IN A P
IN-U030265SI - KAIBAB LAKE-PLT IN A P
IN-U030262SI - CITY DAM IN A P
WL-55-529210 WL A P
WL-55-576327 - DOGTOWN 1 WL A P
WL-55-597241 - DOGTOWN 3 WL A P
XWL-55-577611 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403026 WILLIAMS CITY OF 3145


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0403048 ANASAZI WATER COMPANY
AZ0403051 GRAND CANYON INN
AZ0403299 SAGE VALLEY MHP
AZ0403079 YOUNG LIFE LOST CANYON CAMPGROUND


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-09-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3145 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1480 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WILLIAMS, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01