ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0412118

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

DE ANZA TRAIL RV

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

SANTA CRUZ

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOLFISBURG, BOB
2869 E FRONTAGE RD
AMADO, AZ 85645
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-396-0111
OW - Owner DE ANZA RV LLC
HC 65 BOX 381
TUMACACORI, AZ 85640
Phone Type Number
Business 520-398-8628


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-578736 WL A P
XWL-55-644362 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0412118 DE ANZA TRAIL RV 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2005-12-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 83 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DEANZA TRAIL RV


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09