ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0409089

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

SMITHFIELD HOG PRODUCTION

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

NAVAJO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2006-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOTOMAYOR, ALFREDO
PO BOX 398
TAYLOR, AZ 85939
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-536-9106
OW - Owner SMITHFIELD HOG PRODUCTION
62 W. CENTER ST.
SNOWFLAKE, AZ 85937
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-536-9106


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-808752 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-544759 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-536300 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-534785 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-599387 - 6 WL A P
XWL-55-534784 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-544289 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-561114 - 5 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0409089 SMITHFIELD HOG PRODUCTION 130


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  130 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
AG 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PFFJ INC
PFFJ, INC.
PIGS FOR FARMER JOHN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09