ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407906

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

WASTE MANAGEMENT PHOENIX SOUTH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2005-07-04



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WASTE MANAGEMENT STT
4040 S 80TH ST
MESA, AZ 85212
Phone Type Number
Business 480-861-4786
OW - Owner WASTE MANAGEMENT STT
4040 S 80TH ST
MESA, AZ 85212
Phone Type Number
Business 480-861-4786


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-201041 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407906 WASTE MANAGEMENT PHOENIX SOUTH 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SAN TAN TRANSFER STATION
WM-SAN TAN TRANSFER STA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09