Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407529

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CROSS OF GLORY LUTHERN CHURCH

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

12-21-2004



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CROSS OF GLORY LUTHERAN CHURCH
10111 W JOMAX RD
PEORIA, AZ 85383
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-224-8839


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-598129 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407529 CROSS OF GLORY LUTHERN CHURCH 75


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2013  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  75 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CROSS OF GLOARY LUTHERN CHURCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009