ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407525

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

WESTSIDE INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENTS LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-11-19



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SWITZER, BRADY
PO BOX 2113
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 85340
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-341-4974
OW - Owner WESTSIDE INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENTS LLC
PO BOX 2113
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 85340-2113
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-935-2981


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-517993 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407525 WESTSIDE INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENTS LLC 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2004-11-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WEST SITE INDUCTRIAL INVESTMENTS
WESTSIDE INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENTS, LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01