ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403024

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TALL PINES ESTATES WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TALL PINES ESTATES WATER ASSOC
ATTN: DIANE LEWIS
HC 31 BOX 25
MORMON LAKE, AZ 86038
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-354-2505
OW - Owner TALL PINES ESTATES WATER ASSOC
ATTN: DIANE LEWIS
HC 31 BOX 25
MORMON LAKE, AZ 86038
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-354-2505


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-086404 WL A P
WL-55-806149 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403024 TALL PINES ESTATES WATER 156


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-11-06  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   35 
2015-11-06  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  121 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 75 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R SUBDIVISION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TALL PINES ESTATES WTR IM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-06-28