ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401004

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EAGAR TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EAGAR TOWN OF
PO BOX 1300
EAGAR, AZ 85925-1018
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-245-5914
OW - Owner EAGAR TOWN OF
PO BOX 1300
EAGAR, AZ 85925-1018
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-245-5914


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-33-39380 - COON SPRING SP A P
WL-55-586713 - NICOLL WL A P
WL-55-213971 - KENNEDY WL A P
WL-55-209094 - RIVER RUN 2 WL A P
WL-55-525542 - RAMSEY PARK WL A P
WL-55-232248 - HALL WELL WL A P
XWL-55-504965 - RIVER ROAD WL I P
XWL-55-622752 - POOL WL I P
XWL-55-629206 WL I P
XWL-55-517245 WL I P
XWL-55-622756 WL I P
XWL-55-622755 - HALL WL I P
XWL-55-622754 - CROSBY WL I P
XWL-55-622753 - SCOTTY WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401004 EAGAR TOWN OF 5000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-07-22  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2317 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
EAGAR, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 158100 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01