ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413258

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

AMERICAN RANCH DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-05-03



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BARTOS, JENNIFER
STE A
1965 COMMERCE CENTER CIR
PRESCOTT, AZ 86301
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-443-9484
OW - Owner AMERICAN RANCH DWID
C/O IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT SERVICES INC.
3603 CROSSINGS DR
PRESCOTT, AZ 86305
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-443-9484


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-598943 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413258 AMERICAN RANCH DWID 140


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-08-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   140 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 99 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AMERICAN RANCH IDS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01