Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410404

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ORACLE NORTH HOME OWNERS ASSOC

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

01-27-2004



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SAAVEDRA, CLAIRE
516 E FORT LOWELL RD
TUCSON, AZ 85705
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-624-1206


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-638222 WL A P
CC001 - 10076 CC A E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410076 METROPOLITAN DWID null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410404 ORACLE NORTH HOME OWNERS ASSOC 93


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2012  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   93 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 65 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ORACLE NORTH HOA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009