ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0413257

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

MODEL CREEK ELEMENTARY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

YAVAPAI

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-08-12



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BOMAR, LORI
18912 W HAYS RANCH RD
PEEPLES VALLEY, AZ 86332
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-427-3347
OW - Owner YARNELL SCHOOL DISTRICT #52
18912 HAYS RANCH RD
PEEPLES VALLEY, AZ 86332
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-427-3347


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-607398 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0413257 MODEL CREEK ELEMENTARY 68


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-09-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  68 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
YARNELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DBA MODELL SCH
YARNELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2018-01-23