ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0408169

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

BLU WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MOHAVE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HAN, SEUNG H
8624 PLACID ST
LAS VEGAS, NV 89123
Phone Type Number
Business 702-541-5311
OW - Owner HAN, SEUNG H
8624 PLACID ST
LAS VEGAS, NV 89123
Phone Type Number
Business 702-541-5311


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-650952 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0408169 BLU WATER COMPANY 30


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-07-29  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O DISPENSER


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BLU WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09