ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403022

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

DESTINATION AT OAK CREEK

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MURPHY, CHELSEA
6401 N. HWY 89A
SEDONA, AZ 86337
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-280-9181
OW - Owner DESTINATION AT OAK CREEK HOLDING LLC
7530 N RAIN VALLEY RD
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-699-2727


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-3348852SI - OAK CREEK IN A P
XWL-4474 - OLD ORIG WELL WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403022 DESTINATION AT OAK CREEK 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SLIDE ROCK LODGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 39000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09