ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410408

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

TRAILS WEST MHP

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LARSON, CONNIE
8401 S. Kolb Rd.
TUCSON, AZ 85706
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-574-0298
OW - Owner TRAILS ASSOCIATES, LLC
ATTN DAN G OLSON
190 E NEWPORT CENTER DR STE 100
NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 949-644-1860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC002 - 10035 CC A P
CC001 - 10035 CC A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410035 VOYAGER WATER COMPANY DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water
AZ0410035 VOYAGER WATER COMPANY DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410408 TRAILS WEST MHP 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-05-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 520 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TRAILS WEST MOBIL HOME PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01