ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420801

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CACTUS-STELLAR LIMITED

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2016-11-04



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GALLEGO, MELODY
7200 S. Marstellar Rd.
TUCSON, AZ 85735
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-269-8280
OW - Owner CACTUS STELLAR LTD
HCR 2 BOX 469
TUCSON, AZ 85735
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-419-8221


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 10112 CC A P
XWL-55-620267 - AV-007 A WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF EPDS124 EPDS124 Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420801 CACTUS-STELLAR LIMITED 46


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-11-04  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   46 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
5202698280


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-12-01