Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420609

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

PCNR PICTURE ROCKS

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

08-01-1991



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SIMBARI, GREG
3500 W RIVER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-724-5116
Facsimile 520-724-5167


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-527100 - PICTURE ROCK WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420609 PCNR PICTURE ROCKS 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
08-01-1991  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PCPR-PICTURE ROCKS
PCNR - PICTURE ROCKS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 86000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009