ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420608

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PCNR THREE POINT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1991-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SIMBARI, GREG
3500 W RIVER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-724-5116
OW - Owner PIMA COUNTY NATURAL RESOURCES
ATTN. GREG SIMBARI
3500 W RIVER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-877-6027


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-518790 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420608 PCNR THREE POINT 52


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   52 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 10 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PCNR - THREE POINTS
MT FAGAN WATER CO-OP
PIMA COUNTY NATURAL RESOURCES
PCPR-THREE POINT(VETERANS
PIMA COUNTY NR THREE POINT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 216000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09