Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0420606

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

LA CASITA WATER COMPANY 3

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

08-31-1990



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT INC
ATTN: PAUL JUHL
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-623-5172
Facsimile 520-792-0377


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-566090 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-590649 - 5 WL A P
XWL-55-553155 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-805493 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-556788 WL I P
XWL-55-512564 - 4 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420606 LA CASITA WATER COMPANY 3 876


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
10-01-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   876 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 292 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LA CASITA WATER - 3
LA CASITA WATER CO 3
LA CASITA WC 3
LA CASITA WATER CO
LA CASITA WC - 3


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 700000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013