ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420605

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PCNR ARTHUR PACK REGIONAL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1983-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SIMBARI, GREG
3500 W RIVER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-724-5116
OW - Owner PIMA COUNTY NATURAL RESOURCES
ATTN. GREG SIMBARI
3500 W RIVER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-877-6027


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-085744 - 1 WL A P
CC001 - 20517 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0420517 PCNR ARTHUR PACK OLD - CROOKED TREE CC001 CC001 - 20605 Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420605 PCNR ARTHUR PACK REGIONAL 420


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0420517 PCNR ARTHUR PACK OLD - CROOKED TREE


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1983-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   420 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PCNR - ARTHUR PACK
PCPR-ARTHUR PACK
PCNR ARTHUR PACK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1440000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09