ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420602

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

RINCON COUNTRY EAST RV

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1981-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BYKOFSKY, WENDY
4555 S MISSION RD
TUCSON, AZ 85746
Phone Type Number
Business 520-294-5608
OW - Owner RINCON EAST LLC
4555 S MISSION RD
TUCSON, AZ 85746
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-294-5608


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-631724 - 1 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420602 RINCON COUNTRY EAST RV 912


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   912 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 456 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK,PRINC. RES.


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RINCON COUNTRY EAST RV RE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01