ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420601

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CABALLO LOCO RANCH

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1994-11-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact STEINMAN, JIM
HC 1 BOX 97D
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-449-0616
OW - Owner CABALLO LOCO LLC
HC 1 BOX 97D
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-449-0616


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-520567 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-502664 - 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420601 CABALLO LOCO RANCH 65


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-04-01  No End Date 11/1 4/30 T   60 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CABELLO LOCO RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 60000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2018-01-01