ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420598

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

DEEP WELL COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1981-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JOHNS, LETICIA
PMB 213
11200 S SIERRITA MTN RD
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-822-2304
OW - Owner DEEP WELL COOP
ATT EMERY SUNDAY, PRESIDENT
14740 W. SCOTLAND ST.
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-429-9632


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-630101 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420598 DEEP WELL COOP 26


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-11-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   26 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 17 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DEEP WELL COOPERATIVE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2018-12-12