ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420597

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

LA CHOLLA AIRPARK

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1995-09-18



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NEWMAN, LARRY
1777 W CESSNA WAY
ORO VALLEY, AZ 85755
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-297-8096
OW - Owner LA CHOLLA AIR PARK INC
1777 W CESSNA WAY
TUCSON, AZ 85755
Phone Type Number
Business 520-297-8096


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 10164 CC A P
XWL-55-634164 - 2 WL I E
XWL-55-634163 - 1 WL I E
XWL-55-801105 - 3 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410164 ORO VALLEY WATER UTILITY DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420597 LA CHOLLA AIRPARK 250


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   250 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 105 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LA CHOLLA AIR PARK ED PR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01