ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420590

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

FREDS ARENA BAR & STEAKHOUSE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1980-09-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LONGFELLOW, FREDRIC AND CAROLYN
9650 S AVRA RD
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-883-7337
OW - Owner LONGFELLOW, FREDRIC AND CAROLYN
9650 S AVRA RD
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-883-7337


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-639993 - FREDS ARENA WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420590 FREDS ARENA BAR & STEAKHOUSE 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-08-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FREDS ARENA BAR STEAK
FREDS ARENA BAR & STEAK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09