Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0403017

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

PAGE CITY OF

Primary Water Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MOSIER, BRENT
PO BOX 1955
PAGE, AZ 86040
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-645-4315


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U030170SI - LAKE POWELL IN A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403017 PAGE CITY OF 7777


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-21-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   7319 
06-21-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  458 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 3105 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
NT INSTITUTION
R MOBILE HOME PARK
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PAGE, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 8640000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 660000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013