ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420567

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

U OF A SCIENCE TECH PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1979-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DUNN, ANDREW
9018 S. Rita Rd.
TUCSON, AZ 85747
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-799-7976
OW - Owner UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA - TECHNICAL PARK
ATT UOFA TECH PARK - Andrew Dunn
9018 S RITA RD
TUCSON, AZ 85747
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-799-7976


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-500957 - IBM 11 WL A P
WL-55-600293 - IBM 2 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420567 U OF A SCIENCE TECH PARK 5000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-06-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  5000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 18 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
U OF A SCIENCE & TECH PRK
U OF A SCIENCE TECH PRK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 864000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01