ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0420557

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ADOC TUCSON

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WORTMAN, STEVEN D
10000 S WILMOT RD
TUCSON, AZ 85734
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-574-0024
OW - Owner AZ DEPT CORRECTIONS REHABILITATION REENT
ATTN: WARDEN GLEN PACHECO
PO BOX 24400
TUCSON, AZ 85734
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-574-0024


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-086902 - NORTH 1 WL A P
WL-55-616069 - SOUTH 2 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0420557 ADOC TUCSON 4500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   4500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 23 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOC-CORRECTION TRAINING


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01