ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0403015

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MOUNTAIN DELL WATER INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCONINO

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact REZNICK, PETER S
1500 W PALMER AVE
1500 W PALMER AVE
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-774-9550
OW - Owner MOUNTAIN DELL WATER INC
1492 W PALMER AVE
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-774-9550


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-802025 WL A P
WL-55-802024 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0403015 MOUNTAIN DELL WATER INC 215


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   215 
2022-05-10  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  35 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 86 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MT DELL WATER INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 43200 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-06-16